Senior Results
For your results to count in the final overall results for the season, you must run at least two races. Only your best 2 results count to your total score. In the event of a tie, your best points score in a single race is used as a decider.
SF Category | ||||
1 | Nicky Payne ESMAC (Ealing, Southall and Middlesex Athletics Club) | 596 | ||
2 | Jenny Humphreys Queen's Park Harriers | 584 | ||
3 | Emma Yentis Queen's Park Harriers | 581 | ||
F35 Category | ||||
1 | Melissah Gibson Ealing Eagles | 600 | ||
2 | Sarah Gerrie ESMAC (Ealing, Southall and Middlesex Athletics Club) | 597 | ||
3 | Sarah Funderburk Mornington Chasers | 585 | ||
F40 Category | ||||
1 | Jennifer Armson Queen's Park Harriers | 608 | ||
2 | Sarah Harris ESMAC (Ealing, Southall and Middlesex Athletics Club) | 603 | ||
3 | Yvette Burton Ealing Eagles | 603 | ||
F45 Category | ||||
1 | Malgorzata Kucharska Ealing Eagles | 604 | ||
2 | Alice Sullivan Mornington Chasers | 568 | ||
3 | Valerie Fougeres Ealing Eagles | 513 | ||
F50 Category | ||||
1 | Sarah Bailey Queen's Park Harriers | 618 | ||
2 | Jennifer Watt Ealing Eagles | 605 | ||
3 | Lizzie Wilkinson Serpentine | 586 | ||
F55 Category | ||||
1 | Breege Leane ESMAC (Ealing, Southall and Middlesex Athletics Club) | 610 | ||
2 | Di Suter Dulwich Park Runners | 587 | ||
3 | Linda Georgiades Metros | 578 | ||
F60 Category | ||||
1 | Yvonne Walker Sudbury Court | 592 | ||
2 | Janet Wimsett Ealing Eagles | 587 | ||
3 | Dawn Neale Queen's Park Harriers | 563 | ||
F65 Category | ||||
1 | Susan Smith Dulwich Park Runners | 625 | ||
2 | Rosemary Harris Dulwich Park Runners | 601 | ||
3 | Karen Hancock Serpentine | 565 | ||
MU20 Category | ||||
1 | Kyie Hollingshead Metros | 515 | ||
2 | Zaheer Sidik Metros | 471 | ||
SM Category | ||||
1 | Matthew Kitching Queen's Park Harriers | 600 | ||
2 | Jamie Taylor-Caldwell ESMAC (Ealing, Southall and Middlesex Athletics Club) | 599 | ||
3 | Jonathan Horan ESMAC (Ealing, Southall and Middlesex Athletics Club) | 598 | ||
M40 Category | ||||
1 | Mike Boucher ESMAC (Ealing, Southall and Middlesex Athletics Club) | 605 | ||
2 | Nils-Kristian Liborg Ealing Eagles | 574 | ||
3 | John Brosnan Queen's Park Harriers | 556 | ||
M45 Category | ||||
1 | John Armstrong Mornington Chasers | 603 | ||
2 | Michael Dmitrzak Queen's Park Harriers | 595 | ||
3 | Richard Brown Metros | 577 | ||
M50 Category | ||||
1 | Mark Kencroft ESMAC (Ealing, Southall and Middlesex Athletics Club) | 604 | ||
2 | Joao Diogo Queen's Park Harriers | 598 | ||
3 | Will Simpson Dulwich Park Runners | 553 | ||
M55 Category | ||||
1 | Simon Brotherson Queen's Park Harriers | 589 | ||
2 | Ralph Dadswell Ealing Eagles | 577 | ||
3 | Charles Tatham Queen's Park Harriers | 513 | ||
M60 Category | ||||
1 | Mike Hurford Mornington Chasers | 618 | ||
2 | Tony Watson Sudbury Court | 569 | ||
3 | Ian Wimsett Ealing Eagles | 559 | ||
M65 Category | ||||
1 | Godfrey Rust Ealing Eagles | 532 | ||
2 | Steve Paull Metros | 527 | ||
3 | Derek Hodgson Dulwich Park Runners | 517 | ||
M70 Category | ||||
1 | Paul Barry Ealing Eagles | 528 | ||
2 | John Shaw Hayes and Harlington | 491 |